Index of Places
Alabama
Cullman Co.
Jefferson Co.
Madison Co.
Marshall Co.
Mobile Co.
Montgomery Co.
Alaska
Anchorage Co.
Nome Co.
Arizona
Cochise Co.
Greenlee Co.
Pima Co.
Pinal Co.
Yuma Co.
Arkansas
Arkansas Co.
Cleburne Co.
Crittenden Co.
Franklin Co.
Garland Co.
Independence Co.
Lawrence Co.
Sharp Co.
California
Butte Co.
El Dorado Co.
Lake Co.
Lassen Co.
Napa Co.
Sacramento Co.
San Luis Obispo Co.
Sutter Co.
Yolo Co.
Canada
Alberta
Lethbridge Co.
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Kings Co.
Saint John Co.
Westmoreland Co.
Ontario
Carleton Co.
Genesee Co.
Lambton Co.
Niagara Co.
Quebec
Le Granit Co.
Montreal Co.
St. Hyacynthe
China
Connecticut
Fairfield Co.
Litchfield Co.
New Haven Co.
District of Columbia
District of Columbia
England
Middlesex
Suffolk
Warwickshire
Florida
Collier Co.
Hernando Co.
Indian River Co.
Manatee Co.
Martin Co.
Miami-Dade Co.
Orange Co.
Palm Beach Co.
Pasco Co.
Sarasota Co.
Seminole Co.
St. Johns Co.
Tulsa Co.
Volusia Co.
Idaho
Ada Co.
Bannock Co.
Bingham Co.
Bonneville Co.
Boundary Co.
Clark Co.
Fremont Co.
Jerome Co.
Minidoka Co.
Nez Perce Co.
Payette Co.
Twin Falls Co.
Washington Co.
Illinois
Adams Co.
Cass Co.
Cook/McLean Co.
Jackson Co.
Kane Co.
Kendall Co.
Knox Co.
La Salle Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lee Co.
Livingston Co.
Marshall Co.
Massac Co.
McLean Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Morgan Co.
Rock Island Co.
Sangamon Co.
Vermillion Co.
Will Co.
Williamson Co.
Winnebago Co.
Indiana
Allen Co.
Clinton Co.
Hendricks Co.
Lake Co.
Madison Co.
Miami Co.
Parke Co.
Union Co.
Wayne Co.
Indiana?
Iowa
Black Hawk Co.
Buena Vista Co.
Butler Co.
Cerro Gordo Co.
Chickasaw Co.
Clarke Co.
Floyd Co.
Hardin Co.
Johnson Co.
Lucas Co.
Marshall Co.
O'Brien Co.
Pottawattamie Co.
Scott Co.
Warren Co.
Woodbury Co.
Worth Co.
Wright Co.
Jamaica
Japan
Miyugiken
Kansas
Cherokee Co.
Cowley Co.
Elk Co.
Finney Co.
Leavenworth Co.
Linn Co.
Lyon Co.
Marion Co.
Marshall Co.
Montgomery
Montgomery Co.
Okanogan Co.
Osborne Co.
Ottawa Co.
Riley Co.
Saline Co.
Seward Co.
Sumner Co.
Maryland
Anne Arundel Co.
Baltimore City Co.
Franklin Co.
Fulton Co.
Garrett Co.
Palm Beach Co.
Prince George's Co.
Massachussetts
Middlesex Co.
Mexico
Sinaloa
Sonora
Michigan
Bay Co.
Branch Co.
Charlevoix Co.
Crawford Co.
Ingham Co.
Kalamazoo Co.
Keweenaw Co.
Lapeer Co.
Lenawee Co.
Oceana Co.
Saint Clair Co.
St. Clair Co.
St. Joseph Co.
Tuscola Co.
Van Buren Co.
Wayne Co.
Wexford Co.
Minnesota
Aitkin Co.
Cook Co.
Douglas Co.
Faribault Co.
Fillmore Co.
Grand Forks Co.
Houston Co.
Hubbard Co.
Kanabec Co.
Lac qui Parle Co.
Lincoln Co.
Marion Co.
McLeod Co.
Norman Co.
Pierce Co.
Saint Louis Co.
Sherburne Co.
Todd Co.
Waseca Co.
Watonwan cO.
Minnesota or Ireland
Missouri
Adair Co.
Buchanan Co.
Callaway Co.
Dade Co.
Douglas Co.
Greene Co.
Jasper Co.
Johnson Co.
Ralls Co.
Randolph Co.
Saint Louis Co.
Shelby Co.
St. Francois Co.
Taney Co.
Nebraska
Blaine Co.
Box Butte Co.
Cherry Co.
Clay Co.
Frontier Co.
Hamilton Co.
Lancaster Co.
Morrill Co.
Red Willow Co.
Saint Clair Co.
Saline Co.
Scotts Bluff Co.
Thomas Co.
Washington Co.
York Co.
Netherlands
New Hampshire
Belknap Co.
Strafford Co.
New York
Broome Co.
Chemung Co.
Clinton Co.
Cortland Co.
Dutchess Co.
Erie Co.
Genesee Co.
Genessee Co.
Jefferson Co.
Long Island Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Nassau Co.
Niagara Co.
Onondaga Co.
Ontario Co.
Oswego Co.
Rensselaer Co.
Rockland Co.
Seneca Co.
Steuben Co.
Suffolk Co.
Tioga Co.
Washington Co.
Norway
Hordaland
More Org Romsdal
Ohio
Allegheny Co.
Allen Co.
Appanoose Co.
Ashland Co.
Belmont Co.
Clark Co.
Columbiana Co.
Creek Co.
Delaware Co.
Franklin Co.
Gallia Co.
Highland Co.
Jefferson Co.
Logan Co.
Lorain Co.
Medina Co.
Mercer Co.
Miami Co.
Portage Co.
Richland Co.
Ross Co.
Trumbull Co.
Oklahoma
Creek Co.
Kay Co.
Kingfisher Co.
Ottawa Co.
Pottawatomie Co.
Woods Co.
Ontario
Genesee Co.
Oregon Territory
Washington Co.
Pennsylvania
Adams Co.
Bedford Co.
Bradford Co.
Butler Co.
Cambria Co.
Clarion Co.
Crawford Co.
Delaware Co.
Erie Co.
Huntingdon Co.
Lebanon Co.
Lycoming Co.
Northampton Co.
Philadelphia Co.
Schuylkill Co.
Shelby Co.
Warren Co.
Westchester Co.
So. Ohio
Shelby Co.
South Dakota
Beadle Co.
Brown Co.
Custer Co.
Day Co.
Edmunds Co.
Jones Co.
Spink Co.
Walworth Co.
Yankton Co.
Tennessee
Davidson Co.
Hamiltoin Co.
Hamilton Co.
Shelby Co.
Turkey
Vermont
Bennington Co.
Harris Co.
Lamoille Co.
Rutland Co.
Windham Co.
Washington
Benton Co.
Clallam Co.
Douglas Co.
Franklin Co.
Grant Co.
Grays Harbor Co.
Island Co.
Jefferson Co.
Klickitat Co.
Snohomish Co.
Whatcom Co.
Whitman Co.
Washington Territory